Advisors

Contact Information of Advisors by Program

Student Success

 

 

 

Title

Name

Office

Phone

Associate VP of Student & Academic Success

Hill, Dr. Angela

136 EN

 

(409) 880-8188

Associate Dean of Student Success

Stephenson, Andrea

133 EN

(409) 951-5733

Outreach Recruiter/ Academic Advisor

Salgado Estrada, Karina

134 EN

(409) 880-8189

Student Success Advisor

Corks, Jamarcus

131 EN

(409) 951-5708

Coordinator of Recruitment and Retention

Thomas, LaLauni

120 EN

(409) 839-2043

Manager of Admissions and Enrollment

Cole, Rebecca

130 EN

(409) 880-1737

Manager of Student Retention & Career Services

Hodge, Celine

132 EN

(409) 9​51-5709

Coordinator of Student Engagement and Retention

Landry, Justine

121 EN

(409) 880-8187

Manager of Teaching & Learning

Grudier, Dr. Christi

114 EN

(409) 839-2007

Coordinator of Special Populations

Lawson, Cristina

129 EN

(409) 839-2018

Financial Aid Director

Korns, Linda

142 EN

(409) 839-2022

Manager of Financial Aid

Falb, Catherine

141 EN

(409) 839-2037

Financial Aid Specialist

Cole, Crystal

138 EN

(409) 839-2038

Financial Aid Specialist

Talbert, Cheryl

139 EN

(409) 839-2962

Communication Access Provider/Student Services

Bradley-Pier, Monica

123 EN

(409) 839-2042

Executive Associate

Morrison, Michelle (For Academic Appeals)

135 EN

(409) 839-2921

 

 

 

Online Learning

 

 

 

Title

Name

Office

Phone

Manager of Online Learning

Song, Misty

113 EN

(409) 981-6817

Advisor for “Fully Online Students”

registration@lit.edu

 

 

 

 

 

Healthcare and Sciences

 

 

 

Title

Name

Office

Phone

Department Chair

Welch, Allen

220 MPC

(409) 839-2087

Associate of Science in Biological Sciences

Grass, Dr. Connie

220 MPC

(409) 839-2935

Associate of Science in Biological Sciences

Barron, Dr. Bryan

204 MPC

(409) 839-2946

Associate of Science in Health Sciences

Green, Samantha

233 MPC

(409) 880-1851

Dental Hygiene

Brown, Debbie

217 MPC

(409) 880-8867

Child Care and Development

Williams, Gail

231 MPC

(409) 880-2223

Diagnostic Cardiac Sonography

Boland, Deena

220 MPC

(409) 839-2924

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Boland, Deena

220 MPC

(409) 839-2924

Health Information Technology

Waldrep, Staci

248 MPC

(409) 839-2929

Occupational Safety and Health

Whittaker, Peter

220 MPC

(409) 839-2937

Pharmacy Technician

Lewis, Shunetta

217 MPC

(409) 951-5702

Physical Sciences

Fruge', Vicki

209 MPC

(409) 880-2175

Radiologic Technology

Barrow, Brenda

232 MPC

(409) 880-8848

Respiratory Care

Taylor, Stacy

239 MPC

(409) 880-8854

 

 

Business Technologies

 

 

 

Title

Name

Office

Phone

Department Chair

Arnold-Calder, Lauri

103C T4

(409) 839-2050

Associate of Arts in Business

Arnold-Calder, Lauri

103C T4

(409) 839-2050

Accounting Technology

Jones, Tamalla

230 TC

(409) 951-5714

Business & Computer Information Systems

Perkins, Gary

228 TC

(409) 951-5729

Computer Networking & Troubleshooting Technology

Cobb, Bonnie

103B T4

(409) 880-8221

Cyber Security Technology

Cobb, Bonnie

103B T4

(409) 880-8221

Management Development

Arnold-Calder, Lauri

103C T4

(409) 839-2050

Real Estate

Hudnall, Stephen

226 TC

(409) 880-8201

Graphic Design

Arnold-Calder, Lauri

103C T4

(409) 839-2050

 

 

 

 

General Education and Development Studies

 

 

 

Title

Name

Office

Phone

Administrative Associate Sr.

Biksey, Cheryl

116 TC

(409) 880-8191

Associate of Arts in General Studies

Biksey, Cheryl

116 TC

(409) 880-8191

Communication/Social Science Areas

Biksey, Cheryl

116 TC

(409) 880-8191

Fine Arts

Sizemore, William

232 TC

(409) 839-2952

INRW Areas

McClelland, Rita

238 TC

(409) 839-2975

EDUC

Odom, Brenda

116 TC

(409) 880-8321

Mathematics/TMTH Areas

Abedelwahab, Widad

106 TA5

(409) 839-2099

College Success Skills

Celeste, Renee

103 TA5

(409) 880-8197

 

 

 

 

Public Service and Safety

 

 

 

Title

Name

Office

Phone

Department Chair

Mason, Kenneth

116A TC

(409) 839-2967

Associate of Science in Criminal Justice

Mason, Kenneth

116A TC

(409) 839-2967

Crime Scene Technician

Mitchell, Nicole

212 TC

(409) 880-8023

Emergency Management and Homeland Security

Mitchell, Nicole

212 TC

(409) 880-8023

Emergency Medical Services; EMS Paramedic

Hughes, Sharon

255 MPC

(409) 839-2939

Fire Protection Technology

White-Davis, Melinda

116 TC

(409) 839-2967

Police Officer Certification

Bush, Gerald

258 MPC

(409) 880-8022

Security Threat Groups

White, Dennis

214 TC

(409) 880-1713

 

 

 

Technology

 

 

 

Title

Name

Office

Phone

Department Chair

Williams-Parker, Tiffany

204 PATC

(409) 839-2903

Advanced Engine Technology

Matak, Pete

104 ITC2

(409) 880-2058

Computer Drafting Technology

Spooner, Stanley

109 T5

(409) 839-2091

Heating, Ventilation, & Air Conditioning Technology

Grissom, Darrell

102 ITC2

(409) 880-8231

Industrial Mechanics Technology

O’Connor, Pat

204 PATC

(409) 880-2004

Instrumentation Technology

Hoke, Chelsea

207 PATC

(409) 880-1739

Process Operating Technology

Williams, Lloyd

202 PATC

(409) 951-5730

Utility Line Technology

Burks, Leigh

FRC *

(409) 386-0225

Welding Technology

Noble, Maggie

204 PATC

(409) 880-8951